Luanjia, China Page

Other names: 栾家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9510 Longitude 121.0649 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 121° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30843

Weather Charts


Luanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayuankou (1.2 nm)
Tingzikou (2.3 nm)
Cangshan (2.3 nm)
Tiekou (3.2 nm)
Beibuhou (3.1 nm)
Xiawuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Zhongxiawuzhuang (3.9 nm)
Huxi (2.1 nm)
Duoying (2.6 nm)
Zhanchangbo (3.8 nm)
Zhonghou (3.7 nm)
Jiangjialaobo (4.1 nm)
Dangdao (2.0 nm)
Beiluo (2.2 nm)
Beichangxian (3.7 nm)
Laige (3.4 nm)
Laigezhuang (3.4 nm)
Qizhai (3.6 nm)
Shangsunjia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 22 nm W 272
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 30 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 52 nm S 219 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 49 nm E 67
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 57 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Shandong Peninsula
4.3 nm NW Battle of Tangdao
11.4 nm SE Haiyang
16.9 nm W Laiyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:45 2016