Liyuanhou, China Page

Other names: 梨元后,梨园后

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.7856 Longitude 121.1044 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 8N Long (DMS) 121° 6' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30919

Weather Charts


Liyuanhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuanhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuanhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongyupeng (2.0 nm)
Sungezhuang (2.8 nm)
Banshexiang (3.1 nm)
Magezhuang (0.9 nm)
Yulinjian (2.0 nm)
Dacongjia (2.6 nm)
Daleishi (3.4 nm)
Wujianwu (3.4 nm)
Jiangjiatuan (1.8 nm)
Jiangjia (1.8 nm)
Liangshanhou (2.4 nm)
Dibeitou (2.9 nm)
Bufeng (0.9 nm)
Xiujiakuang (1.7 nm)
Doutuan (2.4 nm)
Lanqianpo (2.6 nm)
Xilankou (3.4 nm)
Shiqianzhuang (3.7 nm)
Jituan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 26 nm W 293
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 39 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 47 nm W 228 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 50 nm S 222
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 59 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Haiyang
12.2 nm SW 121st meridian east
13.8 nm N Shandong Peninsula
13.8 nm N Battle of Tangdao
14.1 nm E List of nuclear power stations
14.1 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
14.2 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:59 2016