Lianjie, China Page

Other names: 廉街

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.7017 Longitude 116.4950 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 183798

Weather Charts


Lianjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ligang (1.7 nm)
Luzhuang (2.2 nm)
Quezhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhaocun (2.8 nm)
Wenshang (1.6 nm)
Zhoucun (2.0 nm)
Tuanli (2.9 nm)
Matang (3.0 nm)
Luqiao (3.7 nm)
Dongjiabai (1.8 nm)
Qianxiaoqin (2.4 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Fangcun (2.9 nm)
Xindian (1.4 nm)
Liangqiao (1.6 nm)
Liuhangtou (2.0 nm)
Liuxupu (2.7 nm)
Lihai (2.9 nm)
Daizhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 25 nm S 196 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 62 nm N 19
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 77 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 95 nm S 157
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 111 nm S 151 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Jianguomen Station
15.6 nm NW Dongping County
18.4 nm S Jining
18.3 nm S Shizhong District, Jining


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:43 2016