Laoyatou, China Page

Other names: 老崖头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3926 Longitude 117.1880 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68712

Weather Charts


Laoyatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianqiao (1.4 nm)
Zhuzuishi (2.2 nm)
Huibu (2.7 nm)
Qianliuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongguozhuang (1.5 nm)
Weizhuang (2.4 nm)
Qijiayu (2.7 nm)
Maliangou Beicun (3.4 nm)
Zhangma (4.2 nm)
Zhaozhuang (4.0 nm)
Lishishan (1.4 nm)
Laolindian (1.5 nm)
Qianhanshiqiao (2.1 nm)
Xiluotou (3.3 nm)
Dayanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dongluotou (3.6 nm)
Jiangjuntang (2.9 nm)
Liujiawa (3.0 nm)
Cuocaoyu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 41 nm W 262 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 69 nm S 177
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 63 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 78 nm N 350
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 82 nm S 167 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Zoucheng
11.6 nm NW Qufu
11.6 nm NW Qufu East Railway Station
10.8 nm SW Yishan, Zoucheng
13.0 nm W List of power stations in China
14.8 nm NW Shou Qiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:57 2016