Kunshan, China Page

Other names: 昆山

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.0037 Longitude 116.1620 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 43E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30955

Weather Charts


Kunshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goushan (2.2 nm)
Guolou (3.5 nm)
Luzhuang (3.6 nm)
Gengshankou (4.2 nm)
Duannali (5.0 nm)
Shanzhao (1.7 nm)
Donglashan (2.5 nm)
Xiwang (2.7 nm)
Lucun (3.7 nm)
Ximaowang (4.8 nm)
Dongtangzi (4.8 nm)
Doushan (5.8 nm)
Wanggudian Yicun (3.6 nm)
Houchapeng (3.5 nm)
Dawangyu (4.4 nm)
Dongjinshan (1.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Yuanzhuang (4.6 nm)
Baliwan (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 43 nm S 168 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 54 nm N 41
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 72 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 89 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Dongping Lake
8.2 nm NE List of sites in Jinan
8.2 nm W 116th meridian east
8.8 nm SE Dongping County
9.9 nm NW Jingyang Ridge
11.8 nm S Liangshan County
13.5 nm S Mount Liang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:21 2016