Kuizixi, China Page

Other names: 奎子西

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1165 Longitude 116.9070 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 54' 25E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29551

Weather Charts


Kuizixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuizixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuizixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beijiao (1.6 nm)
Xijiaocun (1.9 nm)
Dongdiehu (2.8 nm)
Dagucun (3.1 nm)
Donggucun (3.3 nm)
Gangtou (1.0 nm)
Qincun (1.7 nm)
Zhucun (2.5 nm)
Jinmashan (2.7 nm)
Chitoujixi (3.3 nm)
Chitouji (3.4 nm)
Daliudong (1.7 nm)
Yangwenxi (3.2 nm)
Dongyangwen (3.5 nm)
Donggaicun (1.9 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Beihucun (2.9 nm)
Hulou (3.6 nm)
Nanxulou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 29 nm W 291 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 55 nm S 162
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 71 nm S 153 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 74 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 93 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Yishan, Zoucheng
12.6 nm N List of coal power stations
12.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
12.7 nm N List of power stations in China
13.5 nm N Taiping, Zoucheng
12.1 nm E Tengzhou
13.3 nm E Tengzhou Olympic Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:54 2016