Jugezhuang, China Page

Other names: 鞠格庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1043 Longitude 122.2381 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 122° 14' 17E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43255

Weather Charts


Jugezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jugezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jugezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiabu (1.5 nm)
Tangpoyang (2.4 nm)
Shanhou Sunjia (3.2 nm)
Xiangshan (1.0 nm)
Shanqianzhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhongxingjia (2.1 nm)
Xinantai (3.8 nm)
Dahe (3.8 nm)
Xiaozhuji (1.3 nm)
Huangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Yuebozhuang (2.7 nm)
Sizhang (3.4 nm)
Xixujia (1.7 nm)
Fengtaidinghou (2.0 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Jinjiadian (3.6 nm)
Xinggezhuang (3.5 nm)
Wanghaiqujia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 4 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 14 nm W 313
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 45 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 79 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.0 nm N Weihai Dashuibo Airport
4.8 nm SE Loran-C
10.7 nm NW Wendeng District
11.5 nm E Rongcheng Stadium
13.5 nm SW 122nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:46 2016