Jiangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 江庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2572 Longitude 116.8710 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74849

Weather Charts


Jiangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongguozhongcun (1.3 nm)
Gadao (2.8 nm)
Jiadao (3.1 nm)
Shangtun (3.4 nm)
Guoliji (3.8 nm)
Caixi (1.7 nm)
Zhongmaotang (3.1 nm)
Gangshang (3.9 nm)
Beikangfu (3.8 nm)
Qianshuangcun (4.0 nm)
Taipingqiao (4.3 nm)
Nanluoling (4.6 nm)
Yangxu Dongcun (1.8 nm)
Wangyun Yicun (3.5 nm)
Gulukou (4.1 nm)
Dongguo (1.2 nm)
Fanshan (2.6 nm)
Dushanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Sanshan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 25 nm W 274 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 64 nm S 163
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 79 nm S 154 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 85 nm N 1
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 76 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Taiping, Zoucheng
5.0 nm NE List of coal power stations
5.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
5.2 nm NE List of power stations in China
6.8 nm NE Yishan, Zoucheng
9.8 nm NE Zoucheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:22 2016