Haixiangdian, China Page

Other names: 还乡店

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.7149 Longitude 117.0680 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 54N Long (DMS) 117° 4' 5E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 342981

Weather Charts


Haixiangdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haixiangdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haixiangdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daminghu (3.4 nm)
Beiyuan (3.4 nm)
Shanbei (3.8 nm)
Beichen (1.0 nm)
Qianzhang (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Yantou (2.6 nm)
Huanghe (3.7 nm)
Xiangwangdian (4.2 nm)
Sha'ercun (3.8 nm)
Nanzhao (4.7 nm)
Huojialiu (4.6 nm)
Xujia (4.8 nm)
Daxin (1.6 nm)
Lengshuigou (3.6 nm)
Dongshilihe (1.7 nm)
Hongjialou (2.1 nm)
Shiheling (3.9 nm)
Jingshanzhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 7 nm W 253
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 11 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 65 nm N 315
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 92 nm S 202 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 119 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N List of sites in Jinan
0.8 nm N Hua Hill
0.8 nm N Battle of An
1.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
1.3 nm SW Tomb of Zhang Yanghao
1.8 nm S Shandong University
1.8 nm S Sacred Heart Cathedral (Jinan)
1.9 nm SW Huangtai railway station
2.3 nm S Jinan Baihua Park
2.4 nm S Tomb of Min Ziqian
2.5 nm S Zhixin Building
2.1 nm W Three Officials Temple Scenic Area
2.6 nm SW Memorial for Chairman Mao's inspection of the North Park Commune


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:40 2016