Guanli, China Page

Other names: 馆里

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.9954 Longitude 117.6930 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 37° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 35E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34192

Weather Charts


Guanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashan (1.1 nm)
Liujia Huanglongwan (2.1 nm)
Dazhaojia (3.0 nm)
Dawujia Matou (1.5 nm)
Lijiazhahe (3.0 nm)
Songwangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Sunjiazhahe (3.3 nm)
Daliangwangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Shanghezhuang (4.1 nm)
Qiujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Gaojing (3.0 nm)
Liubaojie (3.1 nm)
Dicijie (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Liupu (2.1 nm)
Songjia Shifangdian (2.4 nm)
Dawangliubu (2.7 nm)
Shifangdian (3.5 nm)
Cuishixi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 43 nm W 304
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 55 nm N 328
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 69 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 59 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 71 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
14.2 nm NE Port of Huanghua
18.4 nm NE 118th meridian east
20.8 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:51 2016