Fengshengji, China Page

Other names: 丰盛集

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3638 Longitude 117.0480 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 2' 53E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50909

Weather Charts


Fengshengji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshengji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshengji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gucheng (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiangjia (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Shawolijia (3.5 nm)
Yangjia (1.3 nm)
Shengzhang (2.3 nm)
Quanjia (3.3 nm)
Lijialou (3.4 nm)
Xixin (3.3 nm)
Xililongtang (4.0 nm)
Wanghong Jiucun (1.4 nm)
Laoyangjia (1.8 nm)
Wangmujiang (3.4 nm)
Taiziliu (1.8 nm)
Guo'an (2.3 nm)
Yanjia (2.5 nm)
Zhengjia (3.9 nm)
Liujia (3.7 nm)
Xiwanfang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 31 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 41 nm S 188
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 44 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm N Laoling
28.3 nm N 117th meridian east
23.0 nm W Lingcheng District
31.4 nm S Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:03 2016