Fengjialing, China Page

Other names: 封家岭

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2398 Longitude 119.3977 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 23' 52E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50964

Weather Charts


Fengjialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Daijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Gejiapengwang (1.3 nm)
Zhujiashawu (2.3 nm)
Houtun (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Qianyuan (2.8 nm)
Qianfugang (3.7 nm)
Xiaoguxian (2.1 nm)
Daguxian (2.3 nm)
Dingjiashawo (2.3 nm)
Dingjiashawu (2.3 nm)
Xizhugou (3.0 nm)
Nangezhuang (3.2 nm)
Songjiapo (1.2 nm)
Xixiagang (1.8 nm)
Houlianchi (3.5 nm)
Huijilin (3.3 nm)
Majiatun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 12 nm S 171
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 27 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 30 nm E 79
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 44 nm E 104
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 47 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.0 nm S Mizhou Subdistrict
19.9 nm NE Gaomi Railway Station
25.5 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:46 2016