Fengjia Xiaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 封家小庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8252 Longitude 119.6816 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 31N Long (DMS) 119° 40' 54E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39484

Weather Charts


Fengjia Xiaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjia Xiaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjia Xiaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianwanjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Panzhuang (1.8 nm)
Qianwangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Donghong (2.5 nm)
Tuanjie (2.7 nm)
Wali (3.0 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Dataoshan (2.4 nm)
Shihetou (3.1 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.8 nm)
Dongwangjiakuang (3.9 nm)
Donglonggu (2.1 nm)
Songjiacun (2.7 nm)
Daqiaocun (1.3 nm)
Xinanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaoshiling (3.2 nm)
Dabaimahe (3.6 nm)
Shuangdun (3.4 nm)
Xibaimahe (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 16 nm N 315
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 34 nm N 28
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 32 nm E 65
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 42 nm E 51 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 56 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm S German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
16.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.8 nm NW Mizhou Subdistrict
16.8 nm SE 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:32 2016