Fangtou, China Page

Other names: 坊头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5115 Longitude 119.7663 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 59E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54047

Weather Charts


Fangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenwu (0.9 nm)
Gaojiawuzi (1.6 nm)
Jiatangjia (2.7 nm)
Yuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhanjia (3.3 nm)
Youjiaji (3.5 nm)
Xianjia (1.5 nm)
Cuijia (2.7 nm)
Tingkou (2.9 nm)
Dachujia (3.2 nm)
Dongjia (3.5 nm)
Qiantun (1.4 nm)
Wujiatun (2.8 nm)
Damoujia (3.0 nm)
Bianjiatun (2.8 nm)
Shunhezhuang (2.1 nm)
Suijiatun (2.4 nm)
Lixianzhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiaguanzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 16 nm E 131
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 33 nm S 208
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 32 nm E 116 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 32 nm W 284 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 37 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Gaomi Railway Station
13.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects
15.3 nm SE Jiaozhoubei Railway Station
16.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:39 2016