Fangling, China Page

Other names: 坊岭

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4174 Longitude 119.6098 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 35E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54095

Weather Charts


Fangling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xumuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongyanglingzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xifanggezhuang (2.8 nm)
Dashi Menzi (3.7 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.4 nm)
Tanjiaying (1.7 nm)
Dazhuang (2.7 nm)
Tuxinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Maguzhuang (3.1 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Pingzhengtun (4.1 nm)
Gaojialou (1.8 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Guanyemiao (3.4 nm)
Lujiaqiao (1.4 nm)
Chujia (2.7 nm)
Yinjiawuzi (3.1 nm)
Qianbozi (3.9 nm)
Liying (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 20 nm E 104
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 24 nm S 199
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 27 nm W 300 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 39 nm E 124
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 38 nm E 103 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Gaomi Railway Station
14.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
19.8 nm SE Jiaozhou City
20.0 nm SE Jiaozhou (region)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:16 2016