Dongqilipu, China Page

Other names: 东七里铺

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4352 Longitude 116.3270 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 37E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81402

Weather Charts


Dongqilipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqilipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqilipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhu (1.6 nm)
Lujiaquan (3.3 nm)
Dongdisancun (3.3 nm)
Dezhou (1.2 nm)
Balizhuang (1.7 nm)
Xicao (2.9 nm)
Dongcao (3.2 nm)
Qianzhao (4.2 nm)
Xiying (4.1 nm)
Shi'erlizhuang (1.6 nm)
Fuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Diaoligui (3.2 nm)
Lujiahe (2.0 nm)
Shi'erlidian (2.1 nm)
Hezhuang (2.6 nm)
Huangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Quzhuang (3.3 nm)
Qianzhaizi (3.7 nm)
Houcang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 10 nm W 288
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 53 nm S 147
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 54 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Decheng District
1.6 nm NW Hundred Regiments Offensive
2.9 nm W Dezhou
4.1 nm W List of coal power stations
4.1 nm W List of power stations in China
4.1 nm W List of major power stations in Shandong
6.1 nm E Donggang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:01 2016