Daigu, China Page

Other names: 岱崮

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9681 Longitude 118.0920 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25926

Weather Charts


Daigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingwangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Tumeiyu (3.1 nm)
Shicao (3.4 nm)
Shirenpo (3.2 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.4 nm)
Wangjiayu (3.6 nm)
Taoshuliang (1.1 nm)
Shizijian (2.3 nm)
Taitou (2.6 nm)
Yangbaoquan (3.4 nm)
Bamudi (3.5 nm)
Liangjiachang (1.5 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Suozhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhaoliping (3.0 nm)
Dongshan (3.6 nm)
Zhujiapo (4.2 nm)
Dashitou (4.2 nm)
Yanmazhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 42 nm N 29
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 57 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 64 nm E 50 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 68 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 65 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Yedian
16.6 nm N Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
15.6 nm W Xintai
17.1 nm W Gangcheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:55 2016