Chijia Dianzi, China Page

Other names: 迟家店子,尺家店子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5311 Longitude 120.7420 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 120° 44' 31E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63830

Weather Charts


Chijia Dianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijia Dianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijia Dianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoutuan (1.5 nm)
Lijiazhoutuan (1.6 nm)
Nanqu (2.4 nm)
Qingshanqian (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiatun (3.2 nm)
Yujiatun (3.3 nm)
Jinkou (4.3 nm)
Sunjiagou (4.1 nm)
Huangguantun (1.8 nm)
Lujiabuhou (2.7 nm)
Yanggezhuang (3.5 nm)
Shanyang (1.2 nm)
Shanyin (1.2 nm)
Wolong (1.7 nm)
Xiniuhetou (2.6 nm)
Niuhu (2.6 nm)
Daqiao (2.5 nm)
Shiquanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Donggaoyu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 23 nm W 228 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 26 nm N 344
FR40982 Medium Qingdao-Cangkou Air Base 28 nm S 217
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 36 nm S 217
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 60 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century
10.2 nm E Parallel 36°30′ north
13.1 nm E 121st meridian east
16.0 nm SW Jimo (disambiguation)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:54 2016