Changzuo, China Page

Other names: 长座

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4635 Longitude 117.2190 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68676

Weather Charts


Changzuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changzuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changzuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangma (1.7 nm)
Liujialou (2.0 nm)
Qijiayu (2.9 nm)
Dongguanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Beidongye (2.6 nm)
Luyuandong (2.6 nm)
Xiaohe (3.6 nm)
Yangchang (4.0 nm)
Hexi (1.6 nm)
Shangbaojiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Nansanjiaowan (2.6 nm)
Dashantou (3.0 nm)
Houyu (3.7 nm)
Maliangou Beicun (1.6 nm)
Weizhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiluotou (3.0 nm)
Dongguozhuang (3.1 nm)
Lishishan (3.6 nm)
Dongluotou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 43 nm W 256 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 73 nm S 179
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 74 nm N 348
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 63 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 83 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Zoucheng
9.4 nm NW Qufu
9.4 nm NW Qufu East Railway Station
12.5 nm NW Shou Qiu
12.7 nm NW Shaohao Tomb
13.6 nm NW Temple and Cemetery of Confucius and the Kong Family Mansion in Qufu
13.9 nm NW Temple of Yan Hui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:57 2016