Buqianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 埠前庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6860 Longitude 118.4870 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 10N Long (DMS) 118° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42751

Weather Charts


Buqianzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buqianzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buqianzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanquanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Liujia Dianzi (1.6 nm)
Majiaya (2.7 nm)
Gejia Zhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Baiyi'an (3.4 nm)
Yaojiadianzi (1.1 nm)
Jizishan (1.2 nm)
Xizhengjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Maipoping (2.9 nm)
Yangzao (3.0 nm)
Houhuangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Hushandian (2.9 nm)
Pangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Kongjiahu (2.2 nm)
Maquanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xuejiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Babaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Dachaoyang (3.8 nm)
Sanshezhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 38 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 54 nm N 2
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 50 nm E 65
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 65 nm N 27 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 69 nm S 164 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Yinan County
10.3 nm SE List of HVDC projects
14.6 nm E Xia Tun
15.9 nm E Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:59 2016