Buqiandian, China Page

Other names: 埠前店

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0270 Longitude 118.3900 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 37N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 24E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 175304

Weather Charts


Buqiandian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buqiandian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buqiandian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilibu (1.7 nm)
Linyi (3.2 nm)
Lijiabaizhuang (3.1 nm)
Huangjiaduihe (3.3 nm)
Gongjiacun (1.3 nm)
Mubuling (1.7 nm)
Jisan Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Sanguanmiao (4.0 nm)
Changjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Xilandun (2.1 nm)
Houlaodun (3.3 nm)
Dawangjiahu (3.6 nm)
Dagang (1.6 nm)
Xue Dianzi (1.9 nm)
Wangjiaqiao (2.7 nm)
Zhongtan (3.0 nm)
Wangqiao (3.0 nm)
Donggaodu (3.1 nm)
Lijiashihe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 1 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 36 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 71 nm S 215 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 73 nm W 230
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 82 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Linyi Shubuling Airport
2.9 nm NW Yinqueshan Han Tombs Bamboo Slips Museum
3.9 nm W Linyi
5.0 nm W Lanshan District, Linyi
5.4 nm W Luozhuang District
7.8 nm NE Hedong District, Linyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:36 2016