Bunanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 埠南庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6308 Longitude 118.7720 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 19E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53571

Weather Charts


Bunanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bunanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bunanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beichen (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiaxin (2.2 nm)
Zhaopo (2.2 nm)
Beizhai (2.9 nm)
Banjielou (3.9 nm)
Xiaxinzhuang (1.1 nm)
Houdongjia Fangzi (2.0 nm)
Dongxuyuan (3.1 nm)
Gaojia (3.5 nm)
Songchi (3.6 nm)
Xitianwang (4.0 nm)
Sanhe (1.9 nm)
Nanzhai (3.0 nm)
Qiligou (3.3 nm)
Bianxia (3.4 nm)
Huangcun (0.8 nm)
Gengjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Yanjiawu (3.9 nm)
Bolin (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 12 nm W 258
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 16 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 52 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 48 nm S 138
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 81 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Shanwang National Geological Park
13.8 nm NE Daotian, Shandong
12.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.2 nm SW Linqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:41 2016