Bukou, China Page

Other names: 埠口

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.7715 Longitude 119.5410 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 28E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46658

Weather Charts


Bukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwangjia Zhuangzi (1.0 nm)
Chongde (2.6 nm)
Chongdetun (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiagao (2.6 nm)
Yangjiaquan (2.1 nm)
Yanzhuang Beicun (1.9 nm)
Dalianying (2.6 nm)
Dazhangxi (2.5 nm)
Mibudian Yicun (3.1 nm)
Wamiaokou (3.2 nm)
Minfeng (3.6 nm)
Xixin (3.7 nm)
Yanzhuangnan (2.0 nm)
Yancun (2.1 nm)
Lubei Guanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Sunzheng Dongcun (0.8 nm)
Hancun (2.2 nm)
Liuhe (2.8 nm)
Liuhe Yicun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 21 nm W 249 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 35 nm S 138
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 44 nm S 186
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 50 nm E 126 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 56 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm W Hanting District
16.7 nm SW List of coal power stations
16.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
19.3 nm W Fangzi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:44 2016