Buhou, China Page

Other names: 埠后

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1117 Longitude 120.4350 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 42N Long (DMS) 120° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48259

Weather Charts


Buhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Beibuhou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijujia (1.0 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Yanjia (2.5 nm)
Yinshanhou (2.3 nm)
Caomeng (1.3 nm)
Miaozikuang (1.7 nm)
Xiadongjia (2.6 nm)
Houlujia (3.2 nm)
Tengjia (3.1 nm)
Cheyuankou (3.5 nm)
Gujia (1.5 nm)
Guandiwa (2.6 nm)
Jiejiagouzi (2.8 nm)
Jiejiagou (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhuang (0.8 nm)
Daozipo (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Xizhucui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 11 nm S 139
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 50 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 50 nm S 203
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 47 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 64 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.0 nm N Zhaoyuan, Shandong
15.4 nm S Laixi
15.6 nm SE Laiyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:49 2016