Boluoyu, China Page

Other names: 桲椤峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1201 Longitude 118.6330 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts


Boluoyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluoyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluoyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pilishi (1.6 nm)
Shangliuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhimayu (3.0 nm)
Sanquan (3.2 nm)
Shangmazhuang (1.5 nm)
Shicaoyu (2.5 nm)
Shangsiyuan (4.5 nm)
Zhangmazhuang (1.3 nm)
Jinzhongyu (1.6 nm)
Yaxia (3.1 nm)
Shangyao (4.0 nm)
Mishan (3.8 nm)
Guanding (4.0 nm)
Xiyugou (1.3 nm)
Jiulingpo (2.0 nm)
Shuangshancun (2.4 nm)
Yazhuang Yicun (2.7 nm)
Heishigou (3.4 nm)
Beipanchi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 28 nm N 349
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 39 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 39 nm E 97
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 65 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 83 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm S Xia Tun
22.3 nm S Shui Dong
23.9 nm N Linqu County
26.2 nm N Shanwang National Geological Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:25 2016