Bogewang, China Page

Other names: 鹁鸽王

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.8863 Longitude 117.5890 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16944

Weather Charts


Bogewang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogewang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogewang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujia (1.8 nm)
Dong'anwu (3.0 nm)
Dongtun (3.0 nm)
Dahulutou (1.5 nm)
Yangzhongliu (2.9 nm)
Dawujia (3.3 nm)
Dawu (3.4 nm)
Hanxinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dijia (4.3 nm)
Dayang (4.2 nm)
Jiangjiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Xiaozhangxingwang (1.8 nm)
Lujiaxingwang (3.1 nm)
Jiajia (2.2 nm)
Baojia (3.0 nm)
Chaijia (3.3 nm)
Dianzi (3.8 nm)
Dazhuangdong (4.3 nm)
Magutai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 43 nm W 315
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 59 nm N 335
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 64 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 61 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 75 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
19.9 nm SW Laoling
22.3 nm NE Port of Huanghua
23.1 nm W Xinxian, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:11 2016