Bizidian, China Page

Other names: 篦子店

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.1413 Longitude 117.1400 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74726

Weather Charts


Bizidian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bizidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bizidian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Dingjiahonggou (2.1 nm)
Baiyu Dianzi (2.3 nm)
Laowangfu (3.3 nm)
Yanbei (3.5 nm)
Tai'an (2.8 nm)
Xiaojing (3.3 nm)
Beishanggao (4.3 nm)
Beixucun (1.6 nm)
Dongyuanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yangdong (3.0 nm)
Zhongjiuxian (3.6 nm)
Guilin (3.6 nm)
Honggou (0.6 nm)
Honggoudian (1.1 nm)
Zhujiabu (2.5 nm)
Caozhuang (2.9 nm)
Beidianzi (3.1 nm)
Shuiquan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 33 nm N 341
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 43 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 63 nm S 217 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 72 nm E 67
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 90 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Tai'an
3.9 nm N Taishan District, Tai'an
4.4 nm NW Feng Yuxiang
5.3 nm NW Tai'an Sports Center Stadium
5.7 nm NW Daiyue District
5.7 nm W Tai'an Railway Station (Shandong)
6.8 nm N Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:44 2016