Beihuaihe, China Page

Other names: 北淮河

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8982 Longitude 119.1000 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42483

Weather Charts


Beihuaihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihuaihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihuaihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houxunfeng (1.8 nm)
Qianxunfeng (1.9 nm)
Houyuantou (2.5 nm)
Yanhe (1.6 nm)
Mojiaya (2.0 nm)
Xiaohu (2.3 nm)
Shijiagaohua (3.0 nm)
Houpozi (2.8 nm)
Xujia Gaohua (3.3 nm)
Dazhonggu (1.3 nm)
Renwang (1.2 nm)
Qiangkuang (2.1 nm)
Hanwang (2.3 nm)
Xiyunmen (3.1 nm)
Qianzhangxian (2.0 nm)
Xingshanyu (2.8 nm)
Yaotou (3.2 nm)
Wotuan (3.0 nm)
Jinxiantou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 18 nm E 64
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 44 nm N 1 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 49 nm N 326
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 61 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Wulian County
15.7 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict
16.6 nm SW Shui Dong
17.9 nm SW Xia Tun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:49 2016