Aoshandong, China Page

Other names: 岙山东

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8697 Longitude 117.8400 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43602

Weather Charts


Aoshandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoshandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingyunshan (1.0 nm)
Nan'aoyang (2.0 nm)
Dongzhou (2.4 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Lixian (3.6 nm)
Shishanzi (1.6 nm)
Nanhedong (2.0 nm)
Aoyin (3.3 nm)
Dashapo (3.1 nm)
Miaoxi (4.2 nm)
Shangjunzhai (4.5 nm)
Beiweizi (2.3 nm)
Shangxingzhuang (2.8 nm)
Laomowang (3.9 nm)
Liuzigou (1.2 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xixiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Qingshazhuang (3.3 nm)
Xiaosun Guanzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 54 nm N 37
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 66 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 65 nm N 317
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 77 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Xintai
12.0 nm N Gangcheng District
12.2 nm E Yedian
20.6 nm NW Laicheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:55 2016