Zhujiabu, China Page

Other names: 祝家堡

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.4279 Longitude 111.0982 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19965

Weather Charts


Zhujiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guancunling (1.1 nm)
Leijiagou (1.4 nm)
Dazhang (1.4 nm)
Huikeng (0.5 nm)
Xidama (1.4 nm)
Dongdama (1.6 nm)
Jucun (2.0 nm)
Kangcun (2.2 nm)
Dongleiyang (2.2 nm)
Licun (2.4 nm)
Xiaoma (1.7 nm)
Gouxi (1.9 nm)
Hutoucun (1.9 nm)
Laocun (0.9 nm)
Xidu (1.0 nm)
Xiaozhang (1.7 nm)
Yijiapo (1.8 nm)
Shijiapo (2.2 nm)
Shangcun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 18 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 41 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 49 nm W 227
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 75 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 104 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Wan'an, Xinjiang County
11.5 nm NW Jishan County
10.5 nm E Wenxi County
12.9 nm NE Xinjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:19 2016