Zhaowang, China Page

Other names: Chao-wang

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 37.1500 Longitude 112.9500 Altitude (feet) 3500
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 112° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 1066
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Zhaowang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaowang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaowang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (2.6 nm)
Xiyadi (3.1 nm)
Niuzhai (3.4 nm)
Zihan (6.6 nm)
Shechengtan (3.5 nm)
Shuangfeng (4.7 nm)
Quantan (7.2 nm)
Moshicun (7.2 nm)
Lianghekou (8.1 nm)
Yangtian (3.3 nm)
Wangjing (5.2 nm)
Xiaochangjiahui (5.6 nm)
Gaocun (7.5 nm)
Dazhai (0.8 nm)
Xiakou (3.4 nm)
Yinjiao (3.6 nm)
Jicheng (5.2 nm)
Donghui (5.4 nm)
Tancun (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 38 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 54 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 49 nm W 288
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 72 nm E 102
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 80 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Yushe County
10.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shanxi
18.6 nm SW Wuxiang County
18.9 nm NE Heshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:41 2016