Yinzigou, China Page

Other names: 窨子沟

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3836 Longitude 113.1935 Altitude (feet) 4265
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 113° 11' 37E Altitude (meters) 1299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8424

Weather Charts


Yinzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinzigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wayaogou (0.9 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Xijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xitan (2.5 nm)
Chaili (1.7 nm)
Qingliangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Changzhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhaolaogou (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyu (1.8 nm)
Tuxiang (2.5 nm)
Ruyuekou (2.7 nm)
Tiandipo (1.1 nm)
Laozhoupo (1.3 nm)
Jiangan (1.9 nm)
Lang'ergou (2.2 nm)
Pingzuo (2.2 nm)
Pandao (2.7 nm)
Wobugou (2.7 nm)
Longdou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 20 nm N 353
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 42 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 96 nm E 132 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 108 nm N 324 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Ying County
10.9 nm N Pagoda of Fogong Temple
14.5 nm NW Beiguozhuang
20.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:49 2016