Xijia, China Page

Other names: Hsi-chia

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 37.6833 Longitude 112.5667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62948

Weather Charts


Xijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Houjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Dongcaozhai (5.0 nm)
Jinyuan (5.3 nm)
Nanjiaoqu (2.1 nm)
Xiaodian (3.2 nm)
Gaozhong (4.3 nm)
Xizhai (5.6 nm)
Huangling (5.9 nm)
Wusu (5.5 nm)
Beiying (6.6 nm)
Guojiabu (3.8 nm)
Liubu (4.4 nm)
Huairen (5.2 nm)
Yongkang (3.4 nm)
Huqiaoying (5.7 nm)
Liucun (6.1 nm)
Tonggezhan (6.0 nm)
Taoyuanbu (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 4 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 33 nm W 240
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 90 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 111 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Xiaodian District
4.8 nm N Shanxi Sports Centre Stadium
4.8 nm NE Taiyuan Wusu International Airport
5.1 nm NW Jinyuan District
6.5 nm N Shanxi Experimental Secondary School
6.1 nm W Jinci Temple
7.9 nm N The Affiliated High School of Shanxi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:10 2016