Wangjiabu, China Page

Other names: 王家堡

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.9312 Longitude 113.5383 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 113° 32' 18E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14287

Weather Charts


Wangjiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mafang (1.6 nm)
Qianqiancun (2.3 nm)
Majiahui (3.1 nm)
Fuzhuang (3.9 nm)
Mizhuang (1.8 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.7 nm)
Liwangjian (4.5 nm)
Changshengzhuang (4.3 nm)
Xizifeng (4.2 nm)
Sujiazhai (4.6 nm)
Nanpo (1.9 nm)
Sunjiagang (3.1 nm)
Nanwujiawa (3.5 nm)
Xihouzikou (3.7 nm)
Shijiahui (2.5 nm)
Shaling (2.6 nm)
Pandaocun (3.3 nm)
Gudingqiao (4.0 nm)
Xifutou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 8 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 22 nm W 235
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 79 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 112 nm S 151 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Datong County, Shanxi
11.6 nm N Zhoushizhuang railway station
13.7 nm NW Datong East Railway Station
12.7 nm NW List of coal power stations
12.7 nm NW List of power stations in China
12.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:59 2016