Shijiudun, China Page

Other names: Shih-chiu-liang

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 40.3956 Longitude 113.6283 Altitude (feet) 4524
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 44N Long (DMS) 113° 37' 42E Altitude (meters) 1378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts


Shijiudun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiudun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiudun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengbianbu (7.0 nm)
Getuo (12.1 nm)
Sandaobian (13.9 nm) Zhangxiao (2.7 nm)
Sunrenbu (3.6 nm)
Rutoushan (4.9 nm)
Yong'angou (11.2 nm)
Dayuangou (11.3 nm)
Dongdaogou (11.1 nm)
Zhenmenbu (10.9 nm)
Yingpanzui (11.9 nm)
Longquan (2.6 nm)
Qingshunbu (5.2 nm)
Fanyao (6.1 nm)
Wushi (8.8 nm)
Qiaotou (9.8 nm)
Zhangguantun (10.6 nm)
Suishiying (12.1 nm)
Zhujiayaotou (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 21 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 46 nm S 208
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 62 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Yanggao County
18.4 nm SW Zhoushizhuang railway station
21.5 nm S Datong County, Shanxi
17.8 nm E 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:59 2016