Shibi, China Page

Other names: Shih-pi

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 36.9833 Longitude 112.8333 Altitude (feet) 3576
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 112° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 1089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12494

Weather Charts


Shibi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliang (4.1 nm)
Huitong (5.4 nm)
Xizaolin (6.2 nm)
Nannieshui (8.1 nm)
Shipan (8.3 nm)
Chongchuan (2.1 nm)
Taoyang (3.3 nm)
Yuncu (4.2 nm)
Xizhou (7.4 nm)
Yinjiao (7.9 nm)
Longwangtang (8.4 nm)
Liaoyuan (8.6 nm)
Xiakou (8.2 nm)
Heping (3.3 nm)
Nanwangcun (5.6 nm)
Tancun (6.3 nm)
Jicheng (7.7 nm)
Nanzhuanggou (5.9 nm)
Fengzhou (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 46 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 46 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 48 nm W 301
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 76 nm E 94
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 85 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E List of major power stations in Shanxi
7.2 nm SW Wuxiang County
8.6 nm NE Yushe County
15.1 nm SW Qin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:37 2016