Liulangzhai, China Page

Other names: Liu-lang-chai

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.2833 Longitude 113.3000 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 113° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6145

Weather Charts


Liulangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxigou (1.1 nm)
Xizhaojialing (1.9 nm)
Huajitai (2.1 nm)
Dongbu (2.8 nm)
Qiaojiahui (2.9 nm)
Sumengzhuang (0.7 nm)
Shizhugou (2.4 nm)
Hongshuigou (2.2 nm)
Xingziping (2.9 nm)
Malan (2.8 nm)
Luojiawa (3.1 nm)
Shutangya (3.1 nm)
Lishuping (3.8 nm)
Qiaojiayao (1.0 nm)
Taxigou (2.4 nm)
Yaojialing (1.1 nm)
Houzhang (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Anjiashan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 27 nm N 344
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 47 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 88 nm E 132 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 115 nm N 324 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 115 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm E Fanshi County
17.0 nm N Ying County
17.8 nm N Pagoda of Fogong Temple
17.4 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:49 2016