Dongzhangli, China Page

Other names: Tung-chang-li

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.2500 Longitude 111.0667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60236

Weather Charts


Dongzhangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhang (1.3 nm)
Dunzhang (3.9 nm)
Nanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Jiangou (2.6 nm)
Duihou (3.4 nm)
Qilipo (3.9 nm)
Qianlingtiao (3.9 nm)
Dongzhuang (4.0 nm)
Kengdong (3.9 nm)
Beizhuang (4.2 nm)
Houlingtiao (4.5 nm)
Zhangfan (4.9 nm)
Houbutou (4.9 nm)
Caozhang (1.0 nm)
Xingyangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Yimencun (3.6 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Xixiachao (2.4 nm)
Xingnanzhuang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 8 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 41 nm W 237
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 51 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 71 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 111 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Yuncheng North Railway Station
10.1 nm SE Xia County
14.5 nm NE Wenxi County
16.8 nm S Xiechi Lake
14.7 nm NW Wanquan Township, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:20 2016