Chuanchang, China Page

Other names: 椽厂

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.6495 Longitude 113.9116 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 113° 54' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10268

Weather Charts


Chuanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaojian (0.9 nm)
Kunlunya (3.5 nm)
Nanhuayuan (4.3 nm)
Chaijuan (1.4 nm)
Qingshuigou (2.5 nm)
Baizhuang (2.6 nm)
Caogou (4.4 nm)
Jingshi (4.3 nm)
Dongnigou (1.8 nm)
Fentaigou (3.5 nm)
Zhuangzigou (3.7 nm)
Zhuangyugou (4.1 nm)
Nanhanshui (4.4 nm)
Hanfengling (1.1 nm)
Lingdi (1.7 nm)
Nanlingbei (2.7 nm)
Baicaowan (4.1 nm)
Dongshuigou (3.9 nm)
Sigoucun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 31 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 35 nm W 276
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 80 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 89 nm S 155 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W Sacred Mountains of China
8.3 nm W Mount Heng (Shanxi)
9.6 nm W Hanging Temple
11.0 nm W Hunyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:47 2016