Beixinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 北辛庄

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.7911 Longitude 111.5080 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 29E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43689

Weather Charts


Beixinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglongzhuang (0.6 nm)
Shitanzi (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Guojiazhai (2.2 nm)
Xincheng (2.1 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Jiashaxiang (2.6 nm)
Fendaogou (2.7 nm)
Cuijiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Shangmaigou (1.0 nm)
Xiamiaoshen (1.6 nm)
Goudong (2.0 nm)
Jiashaxiang (2.4 nm)
Shiqiaobu (1.0 nm)
Shanxia (2.0 nm)
Xiawu (2.1 nm)
Wenxizhuang (2.8 nm)
Yicheng (2.9 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 15 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 46 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 76 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 78 nm W 225
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 99 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Yicheng County
6.4 nm N Ancient Chinese urban planning
5.5 nm NW Dingcun
6.0 nm NW Xiangfen County
9.6 nm S Quwo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:30 2016