Hongxing, China Page

Other names: 红星

World:China:Shanghai
Latitude 31.1966 Longitude 121.3102 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 121° 18' 37E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 195827

Weather Charts


Hongxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjing (1.0 nm)
Zhuzhai (1.4 nm)
Panlong (2.1 nm)
Donghuayuan (2.3 nm)
Lujiazhai (2.1 nm)
Huazhuang (2.1 nm)
Nanzhai (2.9 nm)
Houjiajiao (1.4 nm)
Lujiayan (1.7 nm)
Longbai (2.5 nm)
Kanggenglang (0.6 nm)
Minzhu (1.0 nm)
Fanxiang (1.2 nm)
Yangjiajiao (1.5 nm)
Guanglian (1.7 nm)
Yangjiajing (1.6 nm)
Caijiahe (2.2 nm)
Zhudi (2.2 nm)
Niqiangquan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 1 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 7 nm E 103
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 9 nm N 34
ZSPD PVG Large PUDONG Shanghai 25 nm E 97 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air India , Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air New Zealand, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, Iberia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, New Gen Airways , PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Southern Air, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 48 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Hongqiao Railway Station (Shanghai Metro)
0.3 nm E Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport
0.3 nm E List of major power stations in Shanghai
0.3 nm E Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station
0.8 nm E Hongqiao Airport Terminal 2 Station
0.8 nm SW East Xujing Station
1.6 nm E Hongqiao Airport Terminal 1 Station
2.0 nm S German School Shanghai
2.1 nm S Lycée Français de Shanghai
2.8 nm N Jinyun Road Station
2.5 nm E Shanghai Zoo
2.7 nm SE Hangzhong Road Station
2.7 nm SE Longbai Xincun Station
2.6 nm E Shanghai Livingston American School
3.0 nm S Zhongchun Road Station
3.0 nm N West Jinshajiang Road Station
2.9 nm SE Qibao Station (Shanghai)
2.7 nm E Shanghai Zoo Station
3.0 nm SE Ziteng Road Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:31 2016