Xibeiwangcun, China Page

Other names: 西北旺村

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 40.0360 Longitude 116.2628 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 46E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1828764

Weather Charts


Xibeiwangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibeiwangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibeiwangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjiachuan (1.1 nm)
Hanjiachuancun (1.3 nm)
Liangjiadian (1.5 nm)
Tujingcun (1.3 nm)
Tangjialingcun (1.9 nm)
Liulituncun (1.9 nm)
Xiaoniufangcun (3.0 nm)
Malianwa (0.7 nm)
Dongbeiwang (1.1 nm)
Shucun (1.8 nm)
Xi'erqi (2.2 nm)
Xiangbaiqi (2.4 nm)
Longbei (1.0 nm)
Xiaojiahe (1.4 nm)
Qinglongqiao (1.9 nm)
Saoziying (1.9 nm)
Dongsimucun (1.8 nm)
Anheqiaocun (2.1 nm)
Sihuaijucun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBBB Medium Beijing Xijiao Airport Beijing 4 nm S 183
FR40925 Medium Beijing Shahezhen Air Base Beijing 7 nm N 21
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 16 nm S 159 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 15 nm E 79 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 74 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Anheqiao North Station
1.9 nm SE Central Party School of the Communist Party of China
2.1 nm S Beigongmen Station
2.2 nm N Beijing Aerospace Command and Control Center
2.2 nm S List of pagodas in Beijing
2.3 nm S Summer Palace
2.4 nm S Marble Boat
2.4 nm S Long Corridor
2.0 nm NE Xi'erqi Station
2.2 nm SE Old Summer Palace
2.5 nm SE Xiyuan Station
2.7 nm S Kunming Lake
2.3 nm SE Xiyang Lou
2.2 nm E Qinghe Railway Station
2.8 nm S Jade Spring Hill
2.5 nm NE Huilongguan
2.7 nm SE Beijing 101 Middle School
2.9 nm SE Yuanmingyuan Park Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:53 2016