Xiba, China Page

Other names: 西坝

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 39.9696 Longitude 116.5255 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 11N Long (DMS) 116° 31' 32E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24666

Weather Charts


Xiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiafen (0.6 nm)
Dongbajianfangcun (0.9 nm)
Hujia (0.9 nm)
Tuofangying (1.2 nm)
Nanyaodi (1.6 nm)
Xiaobaijia (0.4 nm)
Heiqiao (1.9 nm)
Zhangwancun (2.2 nm)
Caochangdi (2.1 nm)
Ximen (0.7 nm)
Houjie (1.2 nm)
Dongfeng (1.2 nm)
Juzifang (1.5 nm)
Beimafang (1.8 nm)
Nanwazi (0.7 nm)
Qikeshu (0.7 nm)
Cuijiafen (1.2 nm)
Zuigong (1.3 nm)
Dongcuijia (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 7 nm N 22 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 12 nm S 209 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40926 Medium Beijing Tongxian Air Base Beijing 12 nm S 138
ZBBB Medium Beijing Xijiao Airport Beijing 12 nm W 267
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 63 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Chaoyang Sports Centre
1.5 nm S Liuzhou Sports Centre
1.6 nm N China National Film Museum
1.6 nm SW Xinghuo Railway Station
1.7 nm NW China Railway Museum
1.6 nm NW Aura Gallery
1.7 nm W Dashanzi
1.8 nm W Gaojiayuan Station
2.3 nm N Guanfu Museum
2.1 nm NW Three Shadows Photography Art Centre
2.1 nm NW 798 Art Zone
2.9 nm S Qingnianlu Station
2.6 nm SW Chaoyang Park Beach Volleyball Ground
2.5 nm SW Canadian International School of Beijing
2.8 nm NW Wangjing East Station
2.5 nm W Japanese School of Beijing
2.6 nm W Shanghai Cooperation Organisation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:04 2016