Xiaheiwocun, China Page

Other names: 下黑窝村

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 40.3213 Longitude 116.9110 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 17N Long (DMS) 116° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17864

Weather Charts


Xiaheiwocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaheiwocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaheiwocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinyeling (1.8 nm)
Tixiazhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Ningcun (3.3 nm)
Wumudicun (2.0 nm)
Fenggezhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Jiuyuanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Caijiawacun (2.9 nm)
Dongbaiyan (3.6 nm)
Qianjiaojiawucun (3.7 nm)
Nanhuo Gezhuangcun (3.4 nm)
Houjiaojiawucun (4.0 nm)
Shayu Goucun (4.2 nm)
Dashimencun (1.2 nm)
Shi'e (2.1 nm)
Jiepaicun (2.6 nm)
Daoguyucun (3.2 nm)
Taibaozhuangcun (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuangcun (3.4 nm)
Xishaoqu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 20 nm W 226 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40926 Medium Beijing Tongxian Air Base Beijing 31 nm S 197
FR40925 Medium Beijing Shahezhen Air Base Beijing 28 nm W 249
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 40 nm S 216 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 61 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW List of pagodas in Beijing
5.0 nm W Chaobai River
11.1 nm S Yangzhen
11.5 nm N List of montes on Venus
10.9 nm NW Volvo China Open
14.5 nm N Beijing Astronomical Observatory
13.6 nm SE Pinggu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:03 2016