Sidaoliangcun, China Page

Other names: 四道梁村

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 40.6380 Longitude 116.6887 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 17N Long (DMS) 116° 41' 19E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16308

Weather Charts


Sidaoliangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaoliangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaoliangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yijianloucun (1.3 nm)
Anzhoubacun (1.9 nm)
Xiwancun (2.6 nm)
Qingshilingcun (1.1 nm)
Baihe Wancun (2.1 nm)
Hou'anling (2.3 nm)
Dongwanzi (3.3 nm)
Baimiao Xigou (3.0 nm)
Molingxi Goucun (2.0 nm)
Hongxingcun (1.9 nm)
Sihetangcun (2.2 nm)
Huangyu Goucun (2.6 nm)
Duiyingzi (2.4 nm)
Dongyucun (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiafen (2.3 nm)
Baichazicun (2.5 nm)
Bohuanzi (2.6 nm)
Qidao Goucun (3.0 nm)
Dongchangcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 33 nm S 188 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 27 nm W 253
FR40925 Medium Beijing Shahezhen Air Base Beijing 33 nm S 209
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 53 nm S 195 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 81 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SW Mutianyu
14.3 nm S Volvo China Open
13.2 nm SW Jiankou
16.1 nm S Hongluo Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:41 2016