Shizhuangzicun, China Page

Other names: 史庄子村

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 40.6239 Longitude 116.9926 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 59' 33E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20862

Weather Charts


Shizhuangzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuangzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuangzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdao Goucun (2.3 nm) Chenjiayucun (1.6 nm)
Xitaizicun (2.0 nm)
Lishuyuancun (3.0 nm)
Banchengzi (1.8 nm)
Nanxiangyucun (2.3 nm)
Beixiangyucun (2.7 nm)
Xiangshuiyucun (2.7 nm)
Majialingcun (3.1 nm)
Sihecun (3.3 nm)
Guajiayucun (1.3 nm)
Chedaolingcun (1.9 nm)
Houyucun (2.4 nm)
Julianyucun (2.5 nm)
Bingmayingcun (2.6 nm)
Liushu Goucun (3.4 nm)
Dawopu (3.5 nm)
Houyingcun (3.7 nm)
Lizhenzhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 37 nm S 209 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 41 nm N 336
FR40925 Medium Beijing Shahezhen Air Base Beijing 41 nm W 227
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 57 nm S 209 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 71 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N 117th meridian east
4.0 nm S Beijing Astronomical Observatory
7.4 nm S List of montes on Venus
11.3 nm E List of longest buildings in the world
14.4 nm SW List of pagodas in Beijing
11.9 nm E Jinshanling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:11 2016