Longwangmiao, China Page

Other names: 龙王庙

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 39.8681 Longitude 116.4740 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 5N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101413

Weather Charts


Longwangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyanwo (0.4 nm) Yaowa (0.8 nm) Louxinzhuang (0.9 nm)
Tangjiafen (1.1 nm)
Houfeng (1.0 nm)
Liuzuotun (1.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dawuji (1.7 nm)
Taozhuang (1.6 nm)
Fatou Dongli (1.9 nm)
Sijiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Zhouzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xiaowuji (0.8 nm)
Wudou (1.0 nm)
Nanyangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Shibadian (1.6 nm)
Shaojiao (1.8 nm)
Nanxiaodiancun (2.4 nm)
Paifang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 6 nm S 217 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBBB Medium Beijing Xijiao Airport Beijing 11 nm W 299
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 13 nm N 21 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40926 Medium Beijing Tongxian Air Base Beijing 11 nm E 107
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 60 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Beijing University of Technology Gymnasium
0.4 nm N Beigongda Ximen Station
0.6 nm NE Beijing University of Technology
0.7 nm E Crystal Wing
0.7 nm E Happy Valley Beijing
0.7 nm E Happy Valley (amusement parks)
1.3 nm NW Jinsong Station
1.5 nm N Jiulongshan Station
1.3 nm SW Fenzhongsi Station
1.3 nm W Panjiayuan Subdistrict
1.3 nm E Nanlouzizhuang Station
1.4 nm NE Huagong Station
1.4 nm NW Panjiayuan Station
1.7 nm NW Shuangjing Station
1.9 nm N Today Art Museum
2.0 nm N Beijing East Railway Station
1.8 nm SW Chengshousi Station
1.9 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
1.8 nm W Longtan Lake Park
1.9 nm W Fangzhuang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:20 2016