Guangaocun, China Page

Other names: 官高村

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 40.2258 Longitude 116.2973 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 50E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 192111

Weather Charts


Guangaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heyingcun (0.7 nm)
Chengbei (2.4 nm)
Changping (2.9 nm)
Baifucun (3.5 nm)
Nanxincun (3.3 nm)
Dashiziyuancun (2.2 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Wenshuiyucun (2.7 nm)
Dingling (2.8 nm)
Shangtianqiaocun (4.2 nm)
Xicui (2.1 nm)
Zhenshuncun (2.1 nm)
Daxinfengcun (2.6 nm)
Xiangtangcun (2.9 nm)
Zhanggezhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Jingwentuncun (2.5 nm)
Mengzucun (2.9 nm)
Dongshatuncun (3.3 nm)
Baishan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40925 Medium Beijing Shahezhen Air Base Beijing 4 nm S 166
ZBBB Medium Beijing Xijiao Airport Beijing 16 nm S 186
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 15 nm E 123 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 26 nm S 171 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 69 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Beishaowa Station
1.4 nm SW Nanshao Station
1.3 nm W Changping Dongguan Station
2.2 nm SE Niwa Station
2.0 nm NW Triathlon at the 2008 Summer Olympics
2.1 nm NW Ming Tombs Reservoir
2.5 nm NW List of power stations in China
2.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Beijing
2.6 nm W Changping Station (subway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:04 2016