Dagongmencun, China Page

Other names: 大宫门村

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 40.2470 Longitude 116.2127 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 46E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 203686

Weather Charts


Dagongmencun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagongmencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagongmencun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiantoucun (0.6 nm)
Xishankoucun (1.1 nm)
Xinlizhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Tailingyuancun (1.4 nm)
Songshugou (2.3 nm)
Zhaolingcun (2.5 nm)
Beixincun (2.4 nm)
Deshengkoucun (3.0 nm)
Xianlingcun (3.2 nm)
Qinglingcun (3.8 nm)
Nanxincun (1.0 nm)
Changlingyuancun (1.2 nm)
Chengbei (2.1 nm)
Dingling (2.7 nm)
Dengzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Changping (2.1 nm)
Jiuxiancun (2.2 nm)
Huangguayuancun (2.8 nm)
Baiquanzhuangcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40925 Medium Beijing Shahezhen Air Base Beijing 7 nm S 139
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 16 nm N 342
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 19 nm E 120 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 28 nm S 163 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 65 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Ming Tombs Station
0.4 nm NE Ming tombs
0.5 nm W Changping Xishankou Station
1.6 nm S Changping District
1.8 nm SE Changping Station (subway)
1.8 nm W Beijing People's Police College
2.4 nm W Wonderland Amusement Park (Beijing)
2.4 nm E Ming Tombs Reservoir
2.5 nm E Triathlon at the 2008 Summer Olympics
2.8 nm SE Changping Dongguan Station
2.9 nm E List of power stations in China
2.9 nm E List of major power stations in Beijing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:02 2016