Beitaizicun, China Page

Other names: 北台子村

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 40.0514 Longitude 115.5135 Altitude (feet) 4550
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 49E Altitude (meters) 1386
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19966

Weather Charts


Beitaizicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitaizicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beitaizicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weizi (1.5 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Ta'ersi (2.3 nm)
Liushuzhuang (3.7 nm)
Zifangkou (4.9 nm)
Xipodi (5.4 nm)
Jiushancun (1.0 nm)
Sishangcun (1.7 nm)
Longmen Goucun (2.8 nm)
Qijiapucun (3.0 nm)
Jiangshuihe (1.7 nm)
Liyuanlingcun (4.0 nm)
Hongshuikou (4.0 nm)
Yanjiataicun (3.8 nm)
Wayaocun (4.8 nm)
Lijiazhuang (4.8 nm)
Guojiakengcun (5.6 nm)
Xiaolongmencun (5.5 nm)
Shuangtangjiancun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 27 nm N 44
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 33 nm E 121
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 49 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 43 nm E 111 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 49 nm E 87 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Mount Ling (Beijing)
6.6 nm SE Cuandixia
15.2 nm N Sanggan River
19.1 nm N Tumu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:49 2016